Event Guide

Miles Park Run

07:00 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

Pilates in the Park (Free Event)

07:30 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

St Luke’s Markets

08:00 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

Farm Experience

08:00 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

Condamine Bus Tour

08:00 AM, Fri 10th Sep

More about this event...

Back to the Bush Market Stalls: Sunday

08:00 AM, Sun 12th Sep

More about this event...

Antiques and Collectables Fair Fri 8am – 5pm

08:00 AM, Fri 10th Sep

More about this event...

Antiques and Collectables Fair Sat 8am – 5pm

08:00 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

Antiques and Collectables Fair Sun 8am – 12 noon

08:00 AM, Sun 12th Sep

More about this event...

Collections Tour: ‘Open Houses’ of Privately Owned Collectables

09:00 AM, Fri 10th Sep

More about this event...

Collections Tour: ‘Open Houses’ of Privately Owned Collectables

09:00 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

Dogwood Crossing Open (Art Gallery + history display)

09:00 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

Dogwood Crossing Open (Art Gallery + history display)

09:00 AM, Sun 12th Sep

More about this event...

Adventure Ride – for Registered Motorbikes (Day 1)

09:00 AM, Thu 9th Sep

More about this event...

Adventure Ride (for Registered Motorbikes – Day 2)

09:00 AM, Fri 10th Sep

More about this event...

Mosaic Art Workshop: Morning Session

09:00 AM, Fri 10th Sep

More about this event...

Car Club Show and Shine

10:00 AM, Sun 12th Sep

More about this event...

Guided Tour Possum Park: Bus Tour

10:00 AM, Sun 12th Sep

More about this event...

Vintage Aircraft Display at the Airport

10:00 AM, Wed 12th Sep

More about this event...

Street Parade

11:00 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

Kids Zone and Teen Zone

11:00 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Australia’s Living History

11:00 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Tractor Pull

11:15 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Kids Fun… learn what’s happening!

11:00 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Vintage Activities: Billy Boiling, Condamine Bell Toss, Kookaburra Calling…

11:00 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

Back to the Bush Market Stalls: Saturday

11:30 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Camp Oven Cooking Demonstrations

12:00 PM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Little Bugger, Teen Bugger and Tough Bugger

12:00 PM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Animal Displays

11:00 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: ‘Bush Cosy Bombing’ Collection

11:00 AM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

‘Bush Cosy Bombing’ Collection on Display

09:00 AM, Sun 12th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Craft ‘Beard’ Garden

01:00 PM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

Warplanes Flyovers 1pm, 3.30pm, 3.45pm

01:00 PM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

Antiques Expert in Residence – Roadshow style!

01:15 PM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Dog High Jump Competition

01:30 PM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

‘Flower Show without Flowers’ and CWA Afternoon High Tea

02:00 PM, Fri 10th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: City & Country Kids Performances with Josh Arnold

04:30 PM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Dogwood Derby (go-karts)

More about this event...

Mosaic Art Workshop: Afternoon Session

01:00 PM, Fri 10th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Beard Appreciation Event

03:15 PM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Mick Lindsay

More about this event...

Official Opening: ‘Double Vision’ Exhibition by Patricia Hinz and Priscilla Mundell

05:00 PM, Fri 10th Sep

More about this event...

Dinner Under the Stars & Radio Play Theatre

06:00 PM, Thu 9th Sep

More about this event...

Lantern Walk from Dogwood Crossing to ‘The Village’

06:15 PM, Fri 10th Sep

More about this event...

Bushwacker Trivia, Dinner and Bush Dancing

06:30 PM, Fri 10th Sep

More about this event...

Gala Ball: Feedlot to Fork

06:30 PM, Fri 10th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Rooftop Express – Heroes of the Outback Show

06:30 PM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...

INSIDE THE MAIN EVENT: Nathan Whippy Griggs Whip Cracking Night Show

08:15 PM, Sat 11th Sep

More about this event...